Dr. Mohit Pasi
Last updated: May 26, 2021

Dr. Mohit Pasi

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 34 years
  • Graduation year: 1987
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1649279613

Dr. Mohit Pasi M.D.

Cardiologist

He is located at 2800 Blue Ridge Road Suite 400 in Raleigh, NC 27607. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Hiatal Hernia, Influenza, Migraine, Myocarditis, Rheumatic Fever. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1649279613. Appointment can be made via the phone number (919) 787-5380. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 3 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mohit Pasi, being an cardiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mohit Pasi.

  • Abdominal Aortic Aneurysm (AAA)
  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Amyloidosis
  • Anemia
  • Angina
  • Aortic Stenosis
  • Arrhythmia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Atrial Fibrillation
  • Atrial Flutter
  • Atrial Septal Defect (ASD)
  • Birth Defects
  • Bladder Control
  • Blood Clots
  • Bradycardia
  • Cardiomyopathy
  • Carotid Artery Disease
  • Cerebral Aneurysm
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Chronic Venous Insufficiency
  • Common Cold
  • Congenital Heart Disease (CHD)
  • Congestive Heart Failure (CHF)
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Endocarditis
  • Fainting
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Attack
  • Heart Disease
  • Heart Murmur
  • Heart Valve Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • May-Thurner Syndrome
  • Migraine
  • Mitral Insufficiency
  • Mitral Valve Prolapse (MVP)
  • Mitral Valve Stenosis
  • Myocarditis
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Orthostatic Hypotension
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pacemaker
  • Palpitations
  • Paroxysmal Supraventricular Tachycardia (PSVT)
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pericardial Tamponade
  • Pericarditis
  • Postural Orthostatic Tachycardia Syndrome (POTS)
  • Premature Ventricular Contraction (PVC)
  • Prescription Refill
  • Pulmonary Edema
  • Pulmonary Embolism (PE)
  • Pulmonary Hypertension (PH)
  • Renal Vascular Disease
  • Rheumatic Fever
  • Rheumatic Heart Disease
  • Stroke
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Ventricular Fibrillation
  • Ventricular Septal Defect (VSD)
  • Wolff-Parkinson-White Syndrome (WPW)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Mohit Pasi

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Mohit Pasi as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

UnitedHealthcare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 13 plans from UnitedHealthcare
UnitedHealthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
UHC Bronze Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Essential ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals HMO · Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Standard (No Referrals) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Standard+ Dental + Vision (No Referrals) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $1 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Advantage + ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $1 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Standard (No Referrals) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx, No Referrals) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Advantage + ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Standard (No Referrals) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Value ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, No Referrals) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Value + ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision, No Referrals) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Mohit Pasi is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Mohit Pasi is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Interventional Cardiology (also registered under: Practitioner - Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology)) .

Bills through: North Carolina Vascular Center Pllc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Spoken languages

Studies

Graduated in 1987

Additional Specialities

  • Internist
  • Specialist

Affiliated practices

North Carolina Heart & Vascular (Raleigh)
2800 Blue Ridge Road
Raleigh, 27607 NC
(919) 787-5380

Affiliated hospitals

JOHNSTON HEALTH
509 BRIGHT LEAF BLVD
SMITHFIELD, 27577 NC
(919) 934-8171
REX HOSPITAL
4420 LAKE BOONE TRAIL
RALEIGH, 27607 NC
(919) 784-3100
WILSON MEDICAL CENTER
1705 S TARBORO ST
WILSON, 27893 NC
(252) 399-8040

Looking for more Cardiologists?

Here are cardiologists in North Carolina you may want to explore.

Dr. Frances Oliver Wood
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 186 Kimel Park Drive Winston Salem, 27103, NC
Dr. Peter Matthew Belford
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Medical Center Boulevard Winston Salem, 27157, NC
Dr. David Franklin Kong
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Dumc Box 3850 2100 Erwin Road Durham, 27710, NC
Dr. Harpreet Singh Bhalla
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 2555 Court Drive Gastonia, 28054, NC
Dr. Paul Campbell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #210 100 Medical Park Drive Northeast Concord, 28025, NC
Dr. Chad Warren Mcree
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Ste 210 100 Medical Park Drive Concord, 28025, NC
Dr. John Rommel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1415 Physicians Drive Wilmington, 28401, NC
Dr. Mark E. Leithe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 3320 Wake Forest Road Raleigh, 27609, NC
Dr. Ashwani Sastry
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 821 South Horner Boulevard Sanford, 27330, NC
Dr. Richard Shugoll
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #220 10650 Park Road Charlotte, 28210, NC

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Mohit Pasi treat?

Dr. Mohit Pasi provides treatment for Asthma, Hiatal Hernia, Influenza, Migraine, Myocarditis, Rheumatic Fever. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Mohit Pasi affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Mohit Pasi is affiliated with JOHNSTON HEALTH. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Mohit Pasi accept patients with UnitedHealthcare?

Yes, Dr. Mohit Pasi is listed in-network for UnitedHealthcare through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Does Dr. Mohit Pasi have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Mohit Pasi is affiliated with North Carolina Heart & Vascular (Raleigh).